People

GRASP Students

PhD

Saad Aleem
PhD, ESE
Kareem Amin
PhD, CIS
Roy Anati
PhD, CIS
Omur Arslan
PhD, ESE
Sean Bowman
PhD, CIS
Alex Burka
PhD, ESE
Ximing Chen
PhD, ESE
Benjamin Cohen
PhD, CIS - Robotics MSE '10
Philip Dames
PhD, MEAM
Avik De
PhD, ESE
Naomi Fitter
PhD, MEAM
Steven Gray
PhD, MEAM
Hoda Heidari
PhD, CIS
Jihua Huang
PhD, CIS
Jennifer Hui
CIS, PhD and Robotics MSE
David Isele
PhD, CIS
Zhihao Jiang
PhD, CIS
James Keller
PhD, MEAM
Ryan Kennedy
PhD, CIS
Soonkyum Kim
PhD, MEAM
Bhoram Lee
PhD, ESE
Monica Lui
PhD, ESE
Fei Miao
PhD, ESE
Kartik Mohta
PhD, ESE - Robotics MSE '11
Pooya Molavi
PhD, ESE
Yash Mulgaonkar
PhD, MEAM - Robotics MSE '12
Yedong Niu
PhD, CIS - Robotics MSE '13
Jason Owens
PhD, CIS
Tolga Ozaslan
PhD, MEAM
Sangdon Park
PhD, CIS
Jimmy Paulos
PhD, MEAM
Jiwoong Sim
PhD, CIS
Sarah Tang
PhD, MEAM
Justin Thomas
PhD, MEAM
Tarik Tosun
PhD, MEAM
Matt Turpin
PhD, MEAM
David Weiss
PhD, CIS
Min Wen
PhD, ESE
Denise Wong
PhD, MEAM
Weiyu Zhang
PhD, CIS
Menglong Zhu
PhD, CIS

Robotics MSE

Oladayo Adewole
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
Richa Agrawal
Robotics MSE
Levon Avagyan
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
John Dalton Banks
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
Tyler Barkin
Robotics MSE
Daven Bhatt
Robotics MSE
Collin Boots
Robotics MSE
Sawyer Brooks
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
Brendan Callahan
Robotics MSE
Parth Chopra
Robotics MSE
Addwiteey Chrungoo
Robotics MSE
Agata Ciesielski
Robotics MSE
Jonas Cleveland
Robotics MSE
Jonathan Cousins
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
Gareth Cross
Robotics MSE
Yunkai Cui
Robotics MSE
Vibhavari Dasagi
Robotics MSE
Jay Davey
Robotics MSE
Kendrick Davis
Robotics MSE
Kent Devillafranca
Robotics MSE
Yanwei Du
Robotics MSE
Noam Eisen
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
Adam Farabaugh
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
Takashi Furuya
Robotics MSE
Andrew Gagne
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
Solomon Gardner
Robotics MSE
Mitchell Graves
Robotics MSE
Qin He
Robotics MSE
Seong Jae Hwang
Robotics MSE
Terry Kientz
Robotics MSE
Jonghak Kim
Robotics MSE
Eza Koch
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
Michael Kofron
Robotics MSE
David Kotfis
Robotics MSE
Daniel Krupka
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
Stella Latscha
Robotics MSE
Michael Lautman
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
Sarah Leung
Robotics MSE
Jianqiao Li
Robotics MSE (Dual Master's with Systems Engineering)
Chao Liu
Robotics MSE
Alexander Mccraw
Robotics MSE
Nicholas McGill
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
Fredy Monterroza
Robotics MSE
Vibhor Nigam
Robotics MSE
Matthew Novick
Robotics MSE
Conor O'Brien
Robotics MSE
Yigit Oktar
Robotics MSE
Spencer Penn
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
Joseph Polin
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
Michael Posner
Robotics MSE
Chao Qu
Robotics MSE
Ian Rafter
Robotics MSE
Elliot Schwartz
Robotics MSE
Jiali Sheng
Robotics MSE
Anushree Singh
Robotics MSE
Cristina Sorice
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
Qiong Wang
Robotics MSE
Daniel Wheeler
Robotics MSE
Dean Wilhelmi
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
Heather Williams
Robotics MSE
Zimeng Yang
Robotics MSE
Justin Yim
Robotics MSE, Sub-Matric
Naicheng Zhang
Robotics MSE
Tianyi Zhang
Robotics MSE
Shaojun Zhu
Robotics MSE